Menu

O-1A Visa – How do I prove that I have extraordinary ability in my field?

The O-1A visa is for individuals who are recognized as being at the very top of their field and who are coming to the United States to continue work in that field. To meet the eligibility criteria for an O-1A visa you must either have received a major, internationally recognized award, similar to a Nobel …

Read moreO-1A Visa – How do I prove that I have extraordinary ability in my field?