Menu

G-5 Visa

G-5 Classification Attendants, servants and personal employees of G-1 to G-4. May be admitted for 3 years, plus renewals in increments of 2 years, but extensions must be accompanied by a letter from employer describing G-5’s work. Subject to inadmissibility on all grounds. Congress has mandated that G-5s have labor contracts that meet certain requirements, …

Read moreG-5 Visa